MASTERS EXPO 2022 | AP School Of Arts Skip to main content
  • Home
  • Event
  • MASTERS EXPO 2022

MASTERS EXPO 2022

MASTERS EXPO 2022
23―26.06.2022

From Thursday 23 to Sunday 26 June, the Antwerp Academy welcomes you to our Masters Expo 2022, where you can discover the graduation works of our new batch of artists. 

The master's year is a radical and intense period for every student and determines the start of their early artistic career. All the graduation works will be on display in the exhibition, in the presence of the 80 masters from all departments.

Come and see the first steps of a new generation of visual artists and designers!

The 80 graduation projects have been collected in postcard format in a beautifully designed box. It will be available for 25 euros at each of the locations and in the Academy library.

opening → 23/6 > 18:00―0:00
on view → 24―26/6 > 12:00―18:00

LOCATIONS
Location (1) Mutsaardstraat 31, 2000 Antwerp
→ SCULPTURE, EDUCATIONAL MASTER, GRAPHIC DESIGN, IN SITU³, JEWELLERY DESIGN, COSTUME DESIGN, FASHION, PAINTING, PRINTMAKING
Location (2) Dambruggestraat 342 + 356, 2060 Antwerp
→ SCULPTURE, PHOTOGRAPHY, IN SITU³
Location (3) Wolstraat 26, 2000 Antwerp
→ JEWELLERY DESIGN

→ SCULPTURE → location (1) + (2)
→ Ipek Aytekin // Max Beets // Pieter Eliens // Alix Manon // Stamatios Kalagkias // Tara-Eva Kuijpers Wentink // Daan Peeters // Laurence Petrone // Maria Sawizki // Jackson Shallcross Platt // Rune Tuerlinckx // Gitte Van Reusel // Benjamin Volckaerts

→ PHOTOGRAPHY → location (2)
→ Marc Bertel // Brent Decraene // Anke Defossé // Katinka Meyers // Théo Scherer // Dimitris Siokis // Deborah Perrotta // Milana Starklova // Sarah Stone // Jaka Teršek // Ivan Tomasevic

→ GRAPHIC DESIGN → location (1)
→ Jip Brantjes // Emilie De L'Arbre // Sara De Meutter // Kristí Fekete // Dana Filipová // Lois Fragakis // Kathleen Judith Hughes // Anh Le // Bloem Loete // Maxim Preaux // Maren Rommerskirchen // Febe Van Acker // Valerie Van den Eynden // Femke Van Looveren // Charlène Wartelle-Sentenero // Yuan Yao

→ IN SITU³ → locations (1) + (2)
→ Luca Dal Vignale // Michal Luft // Paul Müller

→ JEWELLERY DESIGN → locations (1) + (3)
→ Han Ning Chiang // Barbora Lexová // Xin Liu // Mariel M. Matute // Anastasiya Slanko
→ * expo at location (3) opens 21/6 at 18:00

→ COSTUME DESIGN → location (1)
→ Klara Marie Bliss // Yentl Demunter // Katrien Nijs // Emilija Vansyte

→ FASHION → location (1)
→ Ching-Lin Chen // Igor Dieryck // Alise Anna Dzirniece // Taehyeok Gong // Dominika Grzybek // Natalia Saavedra // Yeongho Ko // Jan Nový // Jejung Park // Jiyeon Tak // Amir Torres Darwich // Yonghao Xie

→ PAINTING → location (1)
→ Philip Markus Barlaup Lovric // Amber Geuns // Jivan Kalicharan // Aleksander Lenaerts // Fien Nollet // Alexandra Puşcaş // Meri Toivanen // Robin Torremans // Feline Van Der Kamp // Anne Van de Schaft // Mengyu Yang

→ PRINTMAKING → location (1)
→ Charlotte Beeckman // Atte Kallio // Gaia Lufrano // Zoë Mechiels // Krista Namniece

→ EDUCATIONAL MASTER → location (1)
→ Bele Bardenheuer // Sarah Budts // Els Vanden Meersch // Emily Van Overstraeten // Magalie Rolus // Michèle van Eggermont // Marie Janssens // Sari Vandersmissen // Luka Lenie // Annelise Cerchedean // Bettina Kohrs // Yoni De Muynck // Charline Van Houtven // Djara Van Hove // Elien Roemendael // Birthe Janssens // Dorina Verdyck // Violet Nys // Carla-Reina Cochez // Helena Van Driessche // Esther Weidenbaum // Isabelle Le Tutour // Amber Obbels // Caroline De Ryck // Bieke Goovaerts

FB-EVENT HERE!