MASTERS EXPO 2024 | AP School Of Arts Skip to main content
  • Home
  • Node
  • MASTERS EXPO 2024

MASTERS EXPO 2024

MASTERS EXPO '24
27―29.06.2024

From Thursday 27 to Saturday 29 June, the Antwerp Academy invites you to discover the first steps of a new generation of visual artists and designers!

Come wander through the Academy and check out the graduation works in the presence of all masters.
More than 100 graduation projects will be on display throughout the many exhibition spaces, rooms and studios throughout the main building of the Academy and in extra muros locations.

All graduation projects are collected in postcard format in a beautifully designed box and up for sale during the Expo.

opening → 27.6 → 18:00―22:00
open → 28+29.6 → 12:00―18:00

PERFORMANCES

→ at the Sculpture Studio → Mutsaardstraat 31

  • Elise El Yousfi → 27.6 → 18:30
    I Used to Have a Balcony
  • Zita Van Snick → 27.6 → 19:00
    Heels, Pole, Bunny, Pink

→ at the In Situ Studio → Dambruggestraat 342

  • Juli Bierich Kobayashi → 27.6 → 20:30
    Go Big or Go Home
  • Niel de Vries → 27.6 → 14:40 | 28.6 → 15:29 | 29.6 → 16:21
    → walk from the In Situ studio to the Schelde
    → performance with low tide at the Schelde

LOCATIONS
1] Royal Academy of Fine Arts Antwerp - Mutsaardstraat 31, 2000 Antwerp
→ COSTUME DESIGN, EMA, FASHION, GRAPHIC DESIGN, JEWELLERY DESIGN*, PAINTING, PRINTMAKING & DRAWING, SCULPTURE
2] In Situ Sudio - Dambruggestraat 342 + 356, 2060 Antwerp
→ IN SITU, PHOTOGRAPHY
3] AD Gallery - Grote Koraalberg 17, 2000 Antwerp
→ JEWELLERY DESIGN extra muros:
→ opening: 19.6 at 20:00
→ open: 20-23.6 > 14:00-19:00 | 26-28.6 > 14:00-19:00 | 29.6 > 12:00-16:00

Welcome!

www.royalacademyantwerp.be | FB-event
#royalacademyantwerp #ma24 #mastersexpo2024

GRADUATING MASTERS 2024

COSTUME DESIGN FASHION GRAPHIC DESIGN
Karl Jonas Alaama Pommie Dierick  Yuki Bevers
Sam Beddegenoodts Uliana Dobrovskaya Stella Brouwers
Jindi Chen Leo Emanuelli  Bess Debaecke
Elena De Lie Guillaume Gossen Steven de Kort
Evelyn Donaldson Sofia Hermens Fernandez  Álvaro Denek
Moryana Filipova Byeongho Lee Chunjia Fang
Alexandra Panou Jieun Lee Erik Mathias
Juliette Volders Peiwen Mao Doina Mindrean
Roxane Van de Wouwer Sofia Rodriguez Rodriguez Charlotte Niemann
Lynn Van Hoydonck Mert Serbest Elseliina Peuranen
Lingxi Zou Jinny Song Eleonora Peys
  Rohan Kale Steinmeyer Floris Robbroeckx
  Gabrielle Szwarcenberg  Anna Sarkisova
  Briac Tremolieres  Olivia Stefels
  Yuhei Ueda  Rosa Westhaus
  Margot Verstuyft Haoran Xu
  Tim Wirth  
  XueHu Zhang  
     
IN SITU JEWELLERY DESIGN PAINTING
Niel de Vries Ildze Bogana Sahin Ali Baran
Juli Bierich Kobayashi Shunxin Chen Natálie Colledani
Pieter-Jan Peeters Yuyeong choi Dieter Ingels
Quinten Stimm Xinyao Ding Juliet Jespers
Wang Tianjiao Jill Depuydt Rafflesia Reijniers
Cian-Ti Wang Fengyang Jiang Ian Shao
Rúnar Örn Jóhönnu Marinósson Naomi Serov
    Jilmen Talboom
    Emma Van de Velden
     
PHOTOGRAPHY PRINTMAKING & DRAWING SCULPTURE
Akhil Babu Helena Berg Guy Batten
Jules Bezençon Lize Crauwels Alexander Cigana
Veronika Breuer Gor Hovhannisyan Elise El Yousfi
Moritz Broszat Rune Fonteyn Seidel Dalida Georgiou-Achmet
Yuan-qi Cai Sean Peleman Misha Rogachev
Ethan Cannaert Marijke Van de Poel Niels Van Looveren
Esmeralda Janson Elia Vanderheyden Zita Van Snick
Sarah Kirchner    
Eduard Michalko    
Daria-Ana Oprean    
Alucia Rincon    
Maren Marie Soendergaard    
Mohamad Siblini-Mdsiblini    
Emese Tóthová    
Bas Verrept    
Anzai Zhang    
     
EDUCATIONAL MASTER    
CO-KUNST 2.0 - Jasper Drumont, Manon Lambeens & Emma Van Roey
Droom - Hannah Bruggeman, Filip Collin, Noa Verkeyn & Sara Vermeylen
EduArt - Xander Faes, Ralph Leeten, Ged Proost, Alexandra Puscas & Bart Vanderbiesen,
Serre - Yasmine Adoi Ouro-Akondo, Silke Debrandt, Jelle Kindt, Robert Soroko & Lucas Suykens
The Lethe Archive - Nienke Baeckelandt, Shelcy Carpentier, Aimé Fierens, Daan Peeters & Kaat Wouters
Trektuplan - Robbe Aertssens, Jerald Mamangun, Thorsten Stae, Adriaan Standaert & Rika Van Hal